TOUCH Members’ Profiles


(The Original Undeniable Charismatic Homme)

Birth Name: Yook Cheol Min

Stage Name: Chulmin

Position: Vocalist, Leader

Birthday: April 17, 1987

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Blood Type: B

Skills/Specialty: Piano, guitar

Birth Name: Park Seong Yong

Stage Name: Sungyong

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: December 22, 1989

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Skills/Specialty: Acting, exercising, gaming

Hobbies: Watching videos (of singers, movies, and animations), listening to music

Birth Name: Kim Jae Wook

Stage Name: Jaewook

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: April 16, 1990

Education: Joongbu University – Applied Music

Skills/Specialty: Taekwondo

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: B

Skills/Specialty: Singing, piano, sports

Hobbies: Listening to music, reading, thinking of lyrics, watching videos

Birth Name: Kim Sunwoong

Stage Name: Sunwoong

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Birthday: November 1, 1991

Blood Type: B

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Skills/Specialty: Piano, acting

Hobbies: Watching movies, snap photos

Birth Name: Park Kang Hyun

Stage Name: Kanghyun

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Birthday: November 21, 1994

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: AB

Skills/Specialty: Writing lyrics, rap

Hobbies: Watching videos of foreign artists, listening to music, watching movies


All credit to


One thought on “TOUCH Members’ Profiles

  1. Hello,
    Just want to say hi after reading your post about TOUCH lol
    At first, I thought the eye make is weird, but I get used to it. I love Seongyong hair color for the the “let’s work together” promotion, it’s so anime like lol He’s like a little brother I never had LOL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s